Command to freeze water?

About advanced scenes, and the Thyme scripting language used in Algodoo.

Command to freeze water?

Postby Altro » Wed Oct 07, 2009 8:31 pm

Is there a command to freeze water? if so, what is it? and is it console or freeze within radius type thing? :?:
http://www.speedtest.net/result/546516101.png
EAT THAT LOWLOL ( now ivanlul)! ALMOST DOUBLE YOUR DL SPEED! - HAVE FASTEST INTERNET SPEED IN FORUMS! w00t!
I was on the old forums aswell
I cant be a Phundamentalist because Im crap at algodoo.
"Every cloud has silver lining. Except the mushroom shaped ones, which have a lining of Iridium and Strontium 90."- Kevin Holmes
Altro
 
Posts: 94
Joined: Mon Aug 31, 2009 5:56 pm

Re: Command to freeze water?

Postby RicH » Thu Oct 08, 2009 1:16 am

I do believe there is no such command.
Millions of voices suddenly cried out in terror, and were suddenly silenced. Something terrible has happened.
User avatar
RicH
[Funniest Person 2010]
 
Posts: 2043
Joined: Tue Sep 01, 2009 9:01 am

Re: Command to freeze water?

Postby Chronos » Thu Oct 08, 2009 5:26 pm

RicH wrote:I do believe there is no such command.

there isnt ._. i already told him this on the chat
TheWinkits wrote:They both looks of cuking amazing
User avatar
Chronos
[Most Active Member 2010]
 
Posts: 4457
Joined: Mon Aug 31, 2009 6:00 pm
Location: Californania


Return to Thyme scripting

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests

cron